1. I Served the King of England
2. The Lives of Others
3. Casino Royale
4. Syndromes and a Century
5. The Departed
6. Inland Empire
7. The Prestige
8. Children of Men
9. Breaking and Entering
10. Scoop
11. Island
12. The Good Shepherd
13. Hors de prix (Priceless)
Amazing Grace
Basic Instinct 2
A Good Year
Lady in the Water
The Unknown Woman
Starter for 10
Apocalypto
The Black Dahlia
Climates
Flicka
The Good German
Hollywoodland
The Illusionist
Little Children
Miss Potter
Nacho Libre
Night at the Museum
OSS 117 – Cairo, Nest of Spies
The Painted Veil
Pan’s Labyrinth
Paris, je t’aime
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest
The Pursuit of Happyness
The Queen
Rocky Balboa
The Science of Sleep
Tell No One
10 Items or Less
———— still need to see:
Art School Confidential
Bella
Bug
Employee of the Month
The Fountain
The Holiday
I’m a Cyborg, But That’s OK
Idiocracy
The Nativity Story
Old Joy
A Prairie Home Companion
Private Fears in Public Places
Still Life
Leave a comment